Archetypes · Siege
X-Bow 2.9
All patches · Ladder and Ranked · 114,041 battles · updated 15 hr ago · source: official Supercell API
X-Bow 2.9 makes up 2.4% of decks in Ladder and Ranked across all recorded battles and wins 50.9% of 114,041 battles. It does best against Balloon Freeze (72.3% over 4,059 battles) and worst against Royal Giant (31.6% over 3,309 battles).
Signature cards


A deck counts as X-Bow 2.9 when it contains all of these cards, unless a more specific archetype also matches.
Win rate by opponent archetype
| Against | Win rate |
|---|---|
| Balloon Freeze | 72.3%4,059 battles |
| Splashyard | 70.0%390 battles |
| Pekka Magic Archer | 68.8%16 battles · low sample |
| Wall Breakers Miner | 65.4%2,523 battles |
| MK Mini PEKKA | 65.0%20 battles · low sample |
| Hog Exenado | 63.6%1,604 battles |
| LavaLoon | 62.0%2,097 battles |
| Log Bait | 60.3%933 battles |
| 2.6 Hog Cycle | 58.9%3,975 battles |
| Goblin Giant Sparky | 58.6%986 battles |
| Ram Rider Bridge Spam | 55.1%943 battles |
| Electro Giant Tornado | 54.6%3,519 battles |
| Graveyard Control | 53.5%2,902 battles |
| Pekka Bridge Spam | 50.6%2,718 battles |
| Goblin Drill | 50.0%2 battles · low sample |
| Miner Poison | 48.3%509 battles |
| Mortar Cycle | 46.4%6,111 battles |
| Three Musketeers | 42.6%944 battles |
| Mortar Bait | 41.9%43 battles |
| Giant Double Prince | 38.3%1,192 battles |
| Golem Beatdown | 36.3%3,736 battles |
| Mega Knight Bridge Spam | 35.0%349 battles |
| Royal Hogs Cycle | 32.6%414 battles |
| Royal Giant | 31.6%3,309 battles |
Most-played X-Bow 2.9 decks
- 51.0%59,364 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.0 avg elixir · 1.23% of decks








- 51.8%13,761 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.3 avg elixir · 0.29% of decks








- 49.4%11,756 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.5 avg elixir · 0.24% of decks








- 52.6%4,026 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.0 avg elixir · 0.08% of decks








- 51.7%3,165 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.6 avg elixir · 0.07% of decks








- 49.6%2,175 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
2.9 avg elixir · 0.05% of decks








- 51.3%1,456 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.5 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 50.7%1,222 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.5 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 53.9%1,180 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.5 avg elixir · 0.02% of decks








- 54.2%959 battles
X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla
3.1 avg elixir · 0.02% of decks








Questions
- Is X-Bow 2.9 good right now?
- X-Bow 2.9 wins 50.9% of 114,041 battles across all recorded battles, and it is the #9 most-played of 25 archetypes we track.
- What does X-Bow 2.9 beat?
- X-Bow 2.9 wins most often against Balloon Freeze (72.3% over 4,059 battles), Splashyard (70.0% over 390 battles), and Wall Breakers Miner (65.4% over 2,523 battles).
- What counters X-Bow 2.9?
- Royal Giant, Royal Hogs Cycle, and Mega Knight Bridge Spam beat it most often: X-Bow 2.9 wins only 31.6% against Royal Giant, 32.6% against Royal Hogs Cycle, and 35.0% against Mega Knight Bridge Spam.
- What is the most-played X-Bow 2.9 deck?
- X-Bow 2.9 · X-Bow, Tesla, which wins 51.0% of 59,364 battles across all recorded battles.
Your ledger
Keep losing to X-Bow 2.9? Enter your player tag to see your current deck and record.