Archetypes · Cycle
Wall Breakers Miner
All patches · Ladder and Ranked · 84,763 battles · updated 23 min ago · source: official Supercell API
Wall Breakers Miner makes up 1.8% of decks in Ladder and Ranked across all recorded battles and wins 51.8% of 84,763 battles. It does best against Log Bait (65.6% over 540 battles) and worst against X-Bow 2.9 (33.6% over 2,521 battles).
Signature cards


A deck counts as Wall Breakers Miner when it contains all of these cards, unless a more specific archetype also matches.
Win rate by opponent archetype
| Against | Win rate |
|---|---|
| MK Mini PEKKA | 83.3%12 battles · low sample |
| Mortar Bait | 66.7%33 battles |
| Log Bait | 65.6%540 battles |
| Hog Exenado | 62.7%1,302 battles |
| Balloon Freeze | 59.4%3,212 battles |
| Splashyard | 58.7%225 battles |
| Mortar Cycle | 57.3%4,563 battles |
| 2.6 Hog Cycle | 57.0%3,014 battles |
| Electro Giant Tornado | 55.4%2,278 battles |
| Miner Poison | 53.2%312 battles |
| Three Musketeers | 49.9%691 battles |
| Graveyard Control | 48.7%1,884 battles |
| Golem Beatdown | 48.6%2,773 battles |
| Royal Hogs Cycle | 47.3%419 battles |
| Pekka Bridge Spam | 46.0%1,959 battles |
| LavaLoon | 45.6%1,826 battles |
| Royal Giant | 42.1%2,793 battles |
| Goblin Giant Sparky | 42.1%651 battles |
| Pekka Magic Archer | 40.0%5 battles · low sample |
| Ram Rider Bridge Spam | 36.9%854 battles |
| Giant Double Prince | 36.7%1,178 battles |
| Mega Knight Bridge Spam | 33.7%389 battles |
| X-Bow 2.9 | 33.6%2,521 battles |
Most-played Wall Breakers Miner decks
- 52.2%17,768 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
2.6 avg elixir · 0.37% of decks








- 53.6%17,216 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
2.4 avg elixir · 0.36% of decks








- 51.7%4,314 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
3.3 avg elixir · 0.09% of decks








- 52.9%3,830 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
3.1 avg elixir · 0.08% of decks








- 53.5%2,242 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
3.3 avg elixir · 0.05% of decks








- 54.7%1,829 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
3.0 avg elixir · 0.04% of decks








- 53.2%1,751 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
3.1 avg elixir · 0.04% of decks








- 52.2%1,604 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
2.5 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 56.9%1,384 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
3.0 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 50.7%1,301 battles
Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers
2.5 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








Questions
- Is Wall Breakers Miner good right now?
- Wall Breakers Miner wins 51.8% of 84,763 battles across all recorded battles, and it is the #10 most-played of 25 archetypes we track.
- What does Wall Breakers Miner beat?
- Wall Breakers Miner wins most often against Log Bait (65.6% over 540 battles), Hog Exenado (62.7% over 1,302 battles), and Balloon Freeze (59.4% over 3,212 battles).
- What counters Wall Breakers Miner?
- X-Bow 2.9, Mega Knight Bridge Spam, and Giant Double Prince beat it most often: Wall Breakers Miner wins only 33.6% against X-Bow 2.9, 33.7% against Mega Knight Bridge Spam, and 36.7% against Giant Double Prince.
- What is the most-played Wall Breakers Miner deck?
- Wall Breakers Miner · Miner, Wall Breakers, which wins 52.2% of 17,768 battles across all recorded battles.
Your ledger
Keep losing to Wall Breakers Miner? Enter your player tag to see your current deck and record.