Archetypes · Beatdown
Three Musketeers
All patches · Ladder and Ranked · 38,895 battles · updated 22 hr ago · source: official Supercell API
Three Musketeers makes up 0.8% of decks in Ladder and Ranked across all recorded battles and wins 49.5% of 38,895 battles. It does best against Splashyard (75.0% over 164 battles) and worst against 2.6 Hog Cycle (32.6% over 1,367 battles).
Signature cards


A deck counts as Three Musketeers when it contains all of these cards, unless a more specific archetype also matches.
Win rate by opponent archetype
| Against | Win rate |
|---|---|
| MK Mini PEKKA | 100.0%1 battle · low sample |
| Pekka Magic Archer | 100.0%2 battles · low sample |
| Splashyard | 75.0%164 battles |
| Balloon Freeze | 62.6%1,431 battles |
| LavaLoon | 61.7%707 battles |
| Graveyard Control | 61.0%969 battles |
| Log Bait | 57.1%280 battles |
| X-Bow 2.9 | 57.1%944 battles |
| Miner Poison | 55.7%192 battles |
| Pekka Bridge Spam | 50.4%1,013 battles |
| Wall Breakers Miner | 49.8%691 battles |
| Golem Beatdown | 48.8%1,345 battles |
| Electro Giant Tornado | 48.6%1,239 battles |
| Royal Hogs Cycle | 47.7%109 battles |
| Goblin Giant Sparky | 46.9%326 battles |
| Hog Exenado | 46.2%556 battles |
| Mortar Cycle | 44.0%2,173 battles |
| Giant Double Prince | 42.6%394 battles |
| Mega Knight Bridge Spam | 42.4%125 battles |
| Royal Giant | 41.4%1,076 battles |
| Ram Rider Bridge Spam | 40.7%297 battles |
| Mortar Bait | 36.4%22 battles · low sample |
| 2.6 Hog Cycle | 32.6%1,367 battles |
Most-played Three Musketeers decks
- 49.6%10,431 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.1 avg elixir · 0.22% of decks








- 51.6%4,214 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.5 avg elixir · 0.09% of decks








- 51.0%3,708 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.4 avg elixir · 0.08% of decks








- 51.2%2,759 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.3 avg elixir · 0.06% of decks








- 50.7%1,494 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.4 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 50.8%1,474 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.1 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 49.6%1,414 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.3 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 56.8%951 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
3.8 avg elixir · 0.02% of decks








- 51.3%421 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.1 avg elixir · <0.01% of decks








- 45.9%390 battles
Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram
4.4 avg elixir · <0.01% of decks








Questions
- Is Three Musketeers good right now?
- Three Musketeers wins 49.5% of 38,895 battles across all recorded battles, and it is the #16 most-played of 25 archetypes we track.
- What does Three Musketeers beat?
- Three Musketeers wins most often against Splashyard (75.0% over 164 battles), Balloon Freeze (62.6% over 1,431 battles), and LavaLoon (61.7% over 707 battles).
- What counters Three Musketeers?
- 2.6 Hog Cycle, Ram Rider Bridge Spam, and Royal Giant beat it most often: Three Musketeers wins only 32.6% against 2.6 Hog Cycle, 40.7% against Ram Rider Bridge Spam, and 41.4% against Royal Giant.
- What is the most-played Three Musketeers deck?
- Three Musketeers · Three Musketeers, Battle Ram, which wins 49.6% of 10,431 battles across all recorded battles.
Your ledger
Keep losing to Three Musketeers? Enter your player tag to see your current deck and record.