Archetypes · Control
Hog Exenado
All patches · Ladder and Ranked · 63,929 battles · updated 16 hr ago · source: official Supercell API
Hog Exenado makes up 1.3% of decks in Ladder and Ranked across all recorded battles and wins 52.5% of 63,929 battles. It does best against Golem Beatdown (71.1% over 2,408 battles) and worst against Electro Giant Tornado (25.0% over 1,907 battles).
Signature cards



A deck counts as Hog Exenado when it contains all of these cards, unless a more specific archetype also matches.
Win rate by opponent archetype
| Against | Win rate |
|---|---|
| Golem Beatdown | 71.1%2,408 battles |
| LavaLoon | 70.1%1,193 battles |
| Pekka Magic Archer | 66.7%3 battles · low sample |
| Goblin Giant Sparky | 62.1%628 battles |
| MK Mini PEKKA | 60.0%10 battles · low sample |
| Pekka Bridge Spam | 57.9%1,544 battles |
| Royal Hogs Cycle | 57.5%261 battles |
| Three Musketeers | 53.6%556 battles |
| 2.6 Hog Cycle | 53.0%2,101 battles |
| Log Bait | 51.9%503 battles |
| Giant Double Prince | 50.4%637 battles |
| Mega Knight Bridge Spam | 50.0%224 battles |
| Mortar Cycle | 48.2%3,668 battles |
| Ram Rider Bridge Spam | 47.8%513 battles |
| Miner Poison | 47.2%265 battles |
| Royal Giant | 46.7%1,748 battles |
| Balloon Freeze | 46.5%2,278 battles |
| Graveyard Control | 43.4%1,544 battles |
| Mortar Bait | 42.9%21 battles · low sample |
| Wall Breakers Miner | 36.9%1,302 battles |
| X-Bow 2.9 | 35.7%1,604 battles |
| Splashyard | 27.5%229 battles |
| Electro Giant Tornado | 25.0%1,907 battles |
Most-played Hog Exenado decks
- 53.0%46,049 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.4 avg elixir · 0.95% of decks








- 51.9%2,336 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.7 avg elixir · 0.05% of decks








- 55.7%2,173 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.5 avg elixir · 0.05% of decks








- 58.5%1,600 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.3 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 53.3%1,008 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.6 avg elixir · 0.02% of decks








- 54.3%929 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.6 avg elixir · 0.02% of decks








- 57.9%925 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.4 avg elixir · 0.02% of decks








- 53.4%573 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.3 avg elixir · 0.01% of decks








- 60.6%530 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.8 avg elixir · 0.01% of decks








- 51.1%476 battles
Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider
3.4 avg elixir · <0.01% of decks








Questions
- Is Hog Exenado good right now?
- Hog Exenado wins 52.5% of 63,929 battles across all recorded battles, and it is the #12 most-played of 25 archetypes we track.
- What does Hog Exenado beat?
- Hog Exenado wins most often against Golem Beatdown (71.1% over 2,408 battles), LavaLoon (70.1% over 1,193 battles), and Goblin Giant Sparky (62.1% over 628 battles).
- What counters Hog Exenado?
- Electro Giant Tornado, Splashyard, and X-Bow 2.9 beat it most often: Hog Exenado wins only 25.0% against Electro Giant Tornado, 27.5% against Splashyard, and 35.7% against X-Bow 2.9.
- What is the most-played Hog Exenado deck?
- Hog Exenado · Executioner, Hog Rider, which wins 53.0% of 46,049 battles across all recorded battles.
Your ledger
Keep losing to Hog Exenado? Enter your player tag to see your current deck and record.