Archetypes · Cycle
2.6 Hog Cycle
All patches · Ladder and Ranked · 164,047 battles · updated 17 hr ago · source: official Supercell API
2.6 Hog Cycle makes up 3.4% of decks in Ladder and Ranked across all recorded battles and wins 50.2% of 164,047 battles. It does best against Royal Hogs Cycle (67.5% over 550 battles) and worst against Splashyard (27.8% over 608 battles).
Signature cards



A deck counts as 2.6 Hog Cycle when it contains all of these cards, unless a more specific archetype also matches.
Win rate by opponent archetype
| Against | Win rate |
|---|---|
| Goblin Drill | 100.0%2 battles · low sample |
| MK Mini PEKKA | 83.3%18 battles · low sample |
| Pekka Magic Archer | 68.4%19 battles · low sample |
| Royal Hogs Cycle | 67.5%550 battles |
| Three Musketeers | 67.2%1,367 battles |
| Mortar Cycle | 66.1%8,968 battles |
| Pekka Bridge Spam | 61.0%3,764 battles |
| Goblin Giant Sparky | 57.6%1,419 battles |
| Giant Double Prince | 56.4%1,546 battles |
| Balloon Freeze | 54.2%6,124 battles |
| Log Bait | 52.0%1,426 battles |
| LavaLoon | 50.6%2,857 battles |
| Golem Beatdown | 48.9%5,274 battles |
| Hog Exenado | 46.5%2,101 battles |
| Mega Knight Bridge Spam | 42.3%489 battles |
| Wall Breakers Miner | 42.2%3,015 battles |
| Ram Rider Bridge Spam | 42.2%1,160 battles |
| X-Bow 2.9 | 40.6%3,975 battles |
| Electro Giant Tornado | 38.8%5,199 battles |
| Mortar Bait | 31.1%103 battles |
| Royal Giant | 30.4%4,611 battles |
| Miner Poison | 30.2%784 battles |
| Graveyard Control | 29.5%4,340 battles |
| Splashyard | 27.8%608 battles |
Most-played 2.6 Hog Cycle decks
- 50.7%140,573 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.6 avg elixir · 2.91% of decks








- 47.7%5,734 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.6 avg elixir · 0.12% of decks








- 53.4%4,214 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.9 avg elixir · 0.09% of decks








- 49.3%3,857 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.9 avg elixir · 0.08% of decks








- 55.1%1,935 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.9 avg elixir · 0.04% of decks








- 50.9%1,656 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.9 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








- 44.8%478 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.6 avg elixir · <0.01% of decks








- 21.9%288 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.8 avg elixir · <0.01% of decks








- 49.5%220 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.5 avg elixir · <0.01% of decks








- 41.4%210 battles
2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider
2.9 avg elixir · <0.01% of decks








Questions
- Is 2.6 Hog Cycle good right now?
- 2.6 Hog Cycle wins 50.2% of 164,047 battles across all recorded battles, and it is the #3 most-played of 25 archetypes we track.
- What does 2.6 Hog Cycle beat?
- 2.6 Hog Cycle wins most often against Royal Hogs Cycle (67.5% over 550 battles), Three Musketeers (67.2% over 1,367 battles), and Mortar Cycle (66.1% over 8,968 battles).
- What counters 2.6 Hog Cycle?
- Splashyard, Graveyard Control, and Miner Poison beat it most often: 2.6 Hog Cycle wins only 27.8% against Splashyard, 29.5% against Graveyard Control, and 30.2% against Miner Poison.
- What is the most-played 2.6 Hog Cycle deck?
- 2.6 Hog Cycle · Musketeer, Hog Rider, which wins 50.7% of 140,573 battles across all recorded battles.
Your ledger
Keep losing to 2.6 Hog Cycle? Enter your player tag to see your current deck and record.