Archetypes · Control
Graveyard Control
All patches · Ladder and Ranked · 124,104 battles · updated 14 hr ago · source: official Supercell API
Graveyard Control makes up 2.6% of decks in Ladder and Ranked across all recorded battles and wins 50.0% of 124,104 battles. It does best against 2.6 Hog Cycle (70.3% over 4,340 battles) and worst against Mega Knight Bridge Spam (33.6% over 307 battles).
Signature cards


A deck counts as Graveyard Control when it contains all of these cards, unless a more specific archetype also matches.
Win rate by opponent archetype
| Against | Win rate |
|---|---|
| Goblin Drill | 100.0%1 battle · low sample |
| Pekka Magic Archer | 83.3%12 battles · low sample |
| 2.6 Hog Cycle | 70.3%4,340 battles |
| MK Mini PEKKA | 60.0%15 battles · low sample |
| Hog Exenado | 56.2%1,544 battles |
| Golem Beatdown | 56.1%4,265 battles |
| Mortar Bait | 56.1%82 battles |
| Balloon Freeze | 52.9%4,195 battles |
| Electro Giant Tornado | 52.8%4,193 battles |
| Giant Double Prince | 51.9%957 battles |
| Log Bait | 50.7%1,102 battles |
| Splashyard | 50.2%444 battles |
| Wall Breakers Miner | 49.1%1,884 battles |
| Pekka Bridge Spam | 46.9%3,159 battles |
| LavaLoon | 45.4%2,101 battles |
| X-Bow 2.9 | 45.1%2,902 battles |
| Goblin Giant Sparky | 44.6%1,096 battles |
| Royal Hogs Cycle | 43.9%392 battles |
| Miner Poison | 43.7%641 battles |
| Royal Giant | 43.5%3,337 battles |
| Ram Rider Bridge Spam | 41.9%816 battles |
| Mortar Cycle | 41.3%6,682 battles |
| Three Musketeers | 38.7%969 battles |
| Mega Knight Bridge Spam | 33.6%307 battles |
Most-played Graveyard Control decks
- 50.8%38,874 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.4 avg elixir · 0.81% of decks








- 52.1%9,801 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.1 avg elixir · 0.20% of decks








- 51.0%6,218 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.0 avg elixir · 0.13% of decks








- 50.4%4,930 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.1 avg elixir · 0.10% of decks








- 48.7%3,561 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.0 avg elixir · 0.07% of decks








- 52.4%3,549 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.3 avg elixir · 0.07% of decks








- 50.3%2,256 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.4 avg elixir · 0.05% of decks








- 54.6%1,876 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.4 avg elixir · 0.04% of decks








- 51.8%1,851 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.3 avg elixir · 0.04% of decks








- 49.8%1,499 battles
Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison
3.0 avg elixir · 0.03% of decks








Questions
- Is Graveyard Control good right now?
- Graveyard Control wins 50.0% of 124,104 battles across all recorded battles, and it is the #7 most-played of 25 archetypes we track.
- What does Graveyard Control beat?
- Graveyard Control wins most often against 2.6 Hog Cycle (70.3% over 4,340 battles), Hog Exenado (56.2% over 1,544 battles), and Golem Beatdown (56.1% over 4,265 battles).
- What counters Graveyard Control?
- Mega Knight Bridge Spam, Three Musketeers, and Mortar Cycle beat it most often: Graveyard Control wins only 33.6% against Mega Knight Bridge Spam, 38.7% against Three Musketeers, and 41.3% against Mortar Cycle.
- What is the most-played Graveyard Control deck?
- Graveyard Control · Graveyard, Poison, which wins 50.8% of 38,874 battles across all recorded battles.
Your ledger
Keep losing to Graveyard Control? Enter your player tag to see your current deck and record.