Archetypes · Beatdown
Golem Beatdown
All patches · Ladder and Ranked · 162,336 battles · updated 18 hr ago · source: official Supercell API
Golem Beatdown makes up 3.4% of decks in Ladder and Ranked across all recorded battles and wins 48.4% of 162,336 battles. It does best against X-Bow 2.9 (63.4% over 3,736 battles) and worst against Hog Exenado (28.9% over 2,406 battles).
Signature cards


A deck counts as Golem Beatdown when it contains all of these cards, unless a more specific archetype also matches.
Win rate by opponent archetype
| Against | Win rate |
|---|---|
| Pekka Magic Archer | 72.7%11 battles · low sample |
| MK Mini PEKKA | 64.7%17 battles · low sample |
| X-Bow 2.9 | 63.4%3,736 battles |
| Mega Knight Bridge Spam | 60.8%439 battles |
| Giant Double Prince | 58.1%1,394 battles |
| Log Bait | 55.2%1,278 battles |
| Miner Poison | 54.6%837 battles |
| Mortar Cycle | 52.8%8,834 battles |
| Three Musketeers | 51.2%1,345 battles |
| Wall Breakers Miner | 50.9%2,774 battles |
| 2.6 Hog Cycle | 50.9%5,273 battles |
| Goblin Drill | 50.0%4 battles · low sample |
| LavaLoon | 49.6%2,956 battles |
| Goblin Giant Sparky | 49.3%1,466 battles |
| Royal Giant | 48.7%4,246 battles |
| Royal Hogs Cycle | 45.9%523 battles |
| Ram Rider Bridge Spam | 44.3%1,213 battles |
| Graveyard Control | 43.7%4,263 battles |
| Pekka Bridge Spam | 42.6%4,345 battles |
| Electro Giant Tornado | 39.9%5,426 battles |
| Balloon Freeze | 37.1%5,333 battles |
| Splashyard | 36.6%639 battles |
| Hog Exenado | 28.9%2,406 battles |
| Mortar Bait | 28.4%67 battles |
Most-played Golem Beatdown decks
- 49.7%19,084 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
4.1 avg elixir · 0.40% of decks








- 48.6%13,281 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
3.8 avg elixir · 0.28% of decks








- 48.7%9,592 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
4.0 avg elixir · 0.20% of decks








- 47.7%7,938 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
3.9 avg elixir · 0.16% of decks








- 48.3%7,824 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
3.9 avg elixir · 0.16% of decks








- 48.8%6,888 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
4.1 avg elixir · 0.14% of decks








- 49.8%5,051 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
4.4 avg elixir · 0.10% of decks








- 47.8%3,495 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
4.1 avg elixir · 0.07% of decks








- 55.0%2,935 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
4.3 avg elixir · 0.06% of decks








- 47.2%2,673 battles
Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch
4.1 avg elixir · 0.06% of decks








Questions
- Is Golem Beatdown good right now?
- Golem Beatdown wins 48.4% of 162,336 battles across all recorded battles, and it is the #4 most-played of 25 archetypes we track.
- What does Golem Beatdown beat?
- Golem Beatdown wins most often against X-Bow 2.9 (63.4% over 3,736 battles), Mega Knight Bridge Spam (60.8% over 439 battles), and Giant Double Prince (58.1% over 1,394 battles).
- What counters Golem Beatdown?
- Hog Exenado, Splashyard, and Balloon Freeze beat it most often: Golem Beatdown wins only 28.9% against Hog Exenado, 36.6% against Splashyard, and 37.1% against Balloon Freeze.
- What is the most-played Golem Beatdown deck?
- Golem Beatdown · Golem, Night Witch, which wins 49.7% of 19,084 battles across all recorded battles.
Your ledger
Keep losing to Golem Beatdown? Enter your player tag to see your current deck and record.