Archetypes · Beatdown
Electro Giant Tornado
All patches · Ladder and Ranked · 156,771 battles · updated 14 min ago · source: official Supercell API
Electro Giant Tornado makes up 3.3% of decks in Ladder and Ranked across all recorded battles and wins 51.0% of 156,771 battles. It does best against Hog Exenado (74.8% over 1,906 battles) and worst against Mortar Cycle (36.1% over 8,242 battles).
Signature cards


A deck counts as Electro Giant Tornado when it contains all of these cards, unless a more specific archetype also matches.
Win rate by opponent archetype
| Against | Win rate |
|---|---|
| Hog Exenado | 74.8%1,906 battles |
| MK Mini PEKKA | 70.8%24 battles · low sample |
| 2.6 Hog Cycle | 61.0%5,191 battles |
| Golem Beatdown | 59.9%5,416 battles |
| Ram Rider Bridge Spam | 57.8%1,158 battles |
| Balloon Freeze | 56.1%5,312 battles |
| LavaLoon | 55.4%2,576 battles |
| Royal Hogs Cycle | 53.6%521 battles |
| Mega Knight Bridge Spam | 52.1%330 battles |
| Three Musketeers | 51.3%1,239 battles |
| Pekka Magic Archer | 50.0%10 battles · low sample |
| Royal Giant | 47.3%3,770 battles |
| Splashyard | 47.1%646 battles |
| Graveyard Control | 47.0%4,181 battles |
| Miner Poison | 46.9%847 battles |
| X-Bow 2.9 | 45.2%3,508 battles |
| Wall Breakers Miner | 44.3%2,277 battles |
| Log Bait | 43.9%1,367 battles |
| Pekka Bridge Spam | 40.4%4,483 battles |
| Giant Double Prince | 40.1%1,268 battles |
| Goblin Giant Sparky | 36.5%1,537 battles |
| Mortar Bait | 36.3%80 battles |
| Mortar Cycle | 36.1%8,242 battles |
Most-played Electro Giant Tornado decks
- 52.3%8,407 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.3 avg elixir · 0.17% of decks








- 52.3%7,811 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.4 avg elixir · 0.16% of decks








- 53.0%6,895 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.3 avg elixir · 0.14% of decks








- 55.8%6,869 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.1 avg elixir · 0.14% of decks








- 51.5%6,771 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.4 avg elixir · 0.14% of decks








- 52.7%4,026 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.1 avg elixir · 0.08% of decks








- 53.9%3,882 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.5 avg elixir · 0.08% of decks








- 51.9%3,465 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.3 avg elixir · 0.07% of decks








- 50.9%3,423 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.3 avg elixir · 0.07% of decks








- 48.8%2,494 battles
Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado
4.4 avg elixir · 0.05% of decks








Questions
- Is Electro Giant Tornado good right now?
- Electro Giant Tornado wins 51.0% of 156,771 battles across all recorded battles, and it is the #5 most-played of 25 archetypes we track.
- What does Electro Giant Tornado beat?
- Electro Giant Tornado wins most often against Hog Exenado (74.8% over 1,906 battles), 2.6 Hog Cycle (61.0% over 5,191 battles) and Golem Beatdown (59.9% over 5,416 battles).
- What counters Electro Giant Tornado?
- Mortar Cycle, Goblin Giant Sparky and Giant Double Prince beat it most often: Electro Giant Tornado wins only 36.1% against Mortar Cycle, 36.5% against Goblin Giant Sparky and 40.1% against Giant Double Prince.
- What is the most-played Electro Giant Tornado deck?
- Electro Giant Tornado · Electro Giant, Tornado, which wins 52.3% of 8,407 battles across all recorded battles.
Your ledger
Keep losing to Electro Giant Tornado? Enter your player tag to see your current deck and record.